County Directory

Area Code 509

Courthouse main line (509) 775-5225

County Departments Phone #

Fax #

Email Address Public Hours
Addressing 775-3136   911addressing@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Airport 775-3911 775-3911 clsmith@televar.com 8:00am to 4:00pm
Assessor 775-5225 ext. 2502 775-2492 assessor@co.ferry.wa.us 10:00am to 4:00pm
Auditor 775-5225 ext. 2500 775-5208 elections@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Board of Equalization 775-5225 ext. 2508 775-5230 cosecretary@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Building Department 775-5225 ext. 3101 775-5240 miken@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
CASA Program 775-5225 ext. 3151   fccasa@co.ferry.wa.us  
Civil Service Commission 775-5225 ext. 9; 1 775-5230 codeputyclerk@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Commissioner's Office 775-5225 ext. 2508 775-5230 commissioners@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Connections 775-3331 775-2014   8:00am to 4:00pm
Courthouse Maintenance 775-5225 ext. 1117 775-5230 maintenance@co.ferry.wa.us 5:00am to 1:00pm
District Court 775-5225 ext. 2504 775-5221 ferrydistrict@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Emergency 911 775-3132 and 911 775-2127   24 Hour Access
Fairground Office 775-5225 ext. 2105 775-5230 fcgm@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Ferry County Fair Office 775-3146 775-3146 ferrycountyfair@rcabletv.com 8:00am to 4:00pm
Human Resource 775-5225 ext. 1107 775-0102 riskmgmt@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Jail 775-2906 775-2127   24 Hour Access
Juvenile Probation's Office 775-5225 ext. 1108   juvenile-dept@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Management Information Systems (MIS) 775-5225 ext. 2511 775-5213 ddirks@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Planning Department 775-5225 ext. 3101 775-5240 plan@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Prosecutor/Coroner 775-5225 ext. 2506 775-5212 msandona@wapa-sep.wa.gov 8:00am to 4:00pm
Public Works 775-5225 ext. 2507 775-5226 pwcontroller@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Sheriff's Office 775-3132 775-1076 pwarner@co.ferry.wa.us 24 Hour Access
Superior Court/Clerk 775-5225 ext. 2505   ferry-superior@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Torboy Transfer Station 775-8019   swcoord@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Treasurer 775-5225 ext. 2503 775-2979 kathleen@co.ferry.wa.us 10:00am to 4:00pm
Waste Management 775-5225 ext. 2507 775-5226 swcoord@co.ferry.wa.us 8:00am to 4:00pm
Weed Board 775-5225 ext. 1111 775-5218 slrollins@wsu.edu 8:00am to 4:00pm
WSU Extension 775-5225 ext. 1116 775-5218 fagerlie@wsu.edu 8:00am to 4:00pm

Other Community Offices

  Phone Number
Tri-County Health Department 775-3111
Ferry County Memorial Hospital 775-3333
Ambulance 775-3631
Department of Social & Health Services (DSHS) 775-3155
Public Utility District (PUD) 775-3325
City of Republic 775-3216
Soil Conservation District 775-3473
City Police (emergency) 775-3113
City Police (business office) 775-2812
Chamber of Commerce 775-2704
Republic Fire Department 775-3232
Republic Post Office 775-3332
United States Forest Service-Republic (USFS) 775-3305