home
assessor
auditor
commissioners
community services
county clerk
courts and law enforcement
planning and building departments
prosecutor
public works
treasurer
wsu extension
other offices

Business Hours:
8am to 4pm

After Hours
Advocate:
1-800-269-2380

OFFICE LOCATION:
42 Klondike Road
Republic, WA

MAILING ADDRESS:
PO Box 1158
Republic, WA 99166

Phone:
(509) 775-3331

Toll Free:
(877)-876-9186

Fax:
(509) 775-2014

TTY:
(509) 775-3851

Facebook Link:

2009-October Newsletter

2009-August Newsletter

 

Download Free Adobe Reader to read PDF files.

 

 

 

Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault
Victims Advocacy

Ranae York, Director

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ferry County-Connections provides domestic violence, sexual assault, crime victim and shelter servies throughout Ferry County.

Mission Statement

We are committed to eliminating homelessness and domestic and sexual violence in the homes, relationships, and communities. of Ferry County.

We provide safe, accessible, and confidential services to those affected by these issues.

We are dedicated to social change through community education and outreach.

connections is on facebook! click here...

services

aSSOCIATED LINKS

brochures

Connections Brochure - General Information

Volunteering Brochure

Child-Parent Program Brochure - prevention/early intervention program

Crime Victim Brochure

People with Disabilities Brochure - domestic Violence & sexual assault

Native American Survivor Brochure - survivors of sexual assault

Community Education Brochure

LOCAL SERVICES
Republic City Police 775-2812
Ferry County Sheriff 775-3132
Emergency 911
Tribal Police 1-800-551-5800
Prosecutor's Office 775-5206
Mental Health 775-3341
Senior Info & Assistance 775-0912
Drug & Alcohol Counseling 775-2958
Ferry County Memorial Hospital 775-3333
Rural Resources 775-2009
Dept. of Social & Health Services (DSHS) 775-2202
Child Protective Services (CPS)  
Reporting 1-800-869-4018
Local 775-2220
Adult Protective Services (APS) 509-685-5646
Crime Victims Service Center 1-866-373-6627